Committee Information

Upcoming Meetings

AgendaDirectionsHandouts
October 01 - 04, 2019
Deming, New Mexico

Information

For more information, call (505) 986-4550.

Past Meetings

MeetingAgendaMinutesHandouts
Aug 28-30, 2019
Aug 27, 2019
Jul 10-12, 2019
Jun 19-21, 2019
May 08-09, 2019
Jan 14, 2019

Committee Members

NameTitleRole
John Arthur Smith SenatorChair
Patricia A. Lundstrom RepresentativeVice Chair
Gail Armstrong RepresentativeMember
William F. Burt SenatorMember
Pete Campos SenatorMember
Carlos R. Cisneros SenatorMember
Randal S. Crowder RepresentativeMember
Roberto "Bobby" J. Gonzales RepresentativeMember
Jason C. Harper RepresentativeMember
Rodolpho "Rudy" S. Martinez RepresentativeMember
Javier Martínez RepresentativeMember
George K. Munoz SenatorMember
Steven P. Neville SenatorMember
Clemente "Memé" Sanchez SenatorMember
Candie G. Sweetser RepresentativeMember
James P. White SenatorMember
Eliseo Lee Alcon RepresentativeDesignee
Anthony Allison RepresentativeDesignee
Phelps Anderson RepresentativeDesignee
Deborah A. Armstrong RepresentativeDesignee
Paul C. Bandy RepresentativeDesignee
Craig W. Brandt SenatorDesignee
Cathrynn N. Brown RepresentativeDesignee
Jacob R. Candelaria SenatorDesignee
Jack Chatfield RepresentativeDesignee
Rebecca Dow RepresentativeDesignee
Brian Egolf RepresentativeDesignee
Kelly K. Fajardo RepresentativeDesignee
Doreen Y. Gallegos RepresentativeDesignee
Harry Garcia RepresentativeDesignee
Ron Griggs SenatorDesignee
Susan K. Herrera RepresentativeDesignee
Dayan Hochman-Vigil RepresentativeDesignee
Stuart Ingle SenatorDesignee
D. Wonda Johnson RepresentativeDesignee
Gay G. Kernan SenatorDesignee
Linda M. Lopez SenatorDesignee
Antonio Maestas RepresentativeDesignee
Rod Montoya RepresentativeDesignee
Mark Moores SenatorDesignee
Michael Padilla SenatorDesignee
Mary Kay Papen SenatorDesignee
William H. Payne SenatorDesignee
Nancy Rodriguez SenatorDesignee
G. Andrés Romero RepresentativeDesignee
Sander Rue SenatorDesignee
Patricio Ruiloba RepresentativeDesignee
Tomás E. Salazar RepresentativeDesignee
Joseph L. Sanchez RepresentativeDesignee
John M. Sapien SenatorDesignee
William E. Sharer SenatorDesignee
Benny Shendo, Jr. SenatorDesignee
Nathan P. Small RepresentativeDesignee
Melanie A. Stansbury RepresentativeDesignee
James G. Townsend RepresentativeDesignee
Jim R. Trujillo RepresentativeDesignee
Peter Wirth SenatorDesignee
Pat Woods SenatorDesignee

Archive

Year