Water & Natural Resources Committee

Upcoming Meetings

Agenda will be posted when available

Information

Work Plan, Meeting Schedule


Extra Information:


For more information, call (505) 986-4600 or send an email to Shawna Casebier

Notice requirement: If you require special accommodations, such as a hearing interpreter, to participate in a meeting, please contact the Legislative Council Service at least five working days prior to the scheduled meeting day at (505) 986-4600 or by TDD phone at (505) 986-4653. Public documents from these meetings are available in alternative formats upon request.

Past Meetings

MeetingAgendaMinutesHandouts
Sep 05 - 06, 2019
Jul 30 - 31, 2019
Jun 04, 2019

Committee Members

TitleNamePartyRole
Senator Joseph Cervantes DChair
Representative Derrick J. Lente DCo-Vice Chair
Representative Matthew McQueen DCo-Vice Chair
Representative Abbas Akhil DMember
Representative Gail Armstrong RMember
Representative Paul C. Bandy RMember
Senator Craig W. Brandt RMember
Representative Christine Chandler DMember
Representative Joanne J. Ferrary DMember
Representative Angelica Rubio DMember
Senator Sander Rue RMember
Representative Larry R. Scott RMember
Senator Benny Shendo, Jr. DMember
Representative Nathan P. Small DMember
Representative Melanie A. Stansbury DMember
Senator Jeff Steinborn DMember
Senator Mimi Stewart DMember
Representative James R.J. Strickler RMember
Representative Candie G. Sweetser DMember
Senator Pat Woods RMember
Representative Anthony Allison DAdvisory
Senator Pete Campos DAdvisory
Representative Jack Chatfield RAdvisory
Representative Randal S. Crowder RAdvisory
Representative Candy Spence Ezzell RAdvisory
Senator Gregg Fulfer RAdvisory
Senator Ron Griggs RAdvisory
Representative Susan K. Herrera DAdvisory
Senator Stuart Ingle RAdvisory
Senator Gay G. Kernan RAdvisory
Representative Tim D. Lewis RAdvisory
Senator Linda M. Lopez DAdvisory
Representative Rodolpho "Rudy" S. Martinez DAdvisory
Representative Javier Martínez DAdvisory
Senator Steven P. Neville RAdvisory
Representative Greg Nibert RAdvisory
Senator Gerald Ortiz y Pino DAdvisory
Senator Mary Kay Papen DAdvisory
Representative Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert RAdvisory
Representative William "Bill" R. Rehm RAdvisory
Senator Nancy Rodriguez DAdvisory
Representative G. Andrés Romero DAdvisory
Representative Patricia Roybal Caballero DAdvisory
Representative Tomás E. Salazar DAdvisory
Representative Debra M. Sariñana DAdvisory
Senator Antoinette Sedillo Lopez DAdvisory
Senator William E. Sharer RAdvisory
Senator John Arthur Smith DAdvisory
Representative James G. Townsend RAdvisory
Senator Peter Wirth DAdvisory
Representative Martin R. Zamora RAdvisory

Public Members

No public members found

Archive

Go to past WATER & NATURAL RESOURCES COMMITTEE information by year: