HOUSE BILL 789
[…] [D.] E. The amount of the petroleum products loading fee set pursuant to Paragraph (1), (2), (3) or (4) of Subsection [C] D of this section shall be imposed on the first day of the month following expiration of ninety days after the end of the fiscal year for which the certification was made.

[E.] F. As used in this section, "unobligated balance of the corrective action fund" means corrective action fund equity less all known or anticipated liabilities against the fund."

Section 7. Section 7-16A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1992, Chapter 51, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

"7-16A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Special Fuels Supplier Tax Act:

[A. "bulk storage" means the storage of special fuels in any tank or receptacle, other than a supply tank, for the purpose of sale by a dealer or for use by a user or for any other purpose;