RELATING TO JUDICIAL REVIEW; REVISING PROCEDURES FOR JUDICIAL REVIEW OF FINAL DECISIONS BY AGENCIES; AMENDING AND REPEALING SECTIONS OF THE NMSA 1978.
[…] Section 68. Section 59A-29-6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 61, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:

"59A-29-6. APPEALS--JUDICIAL REVIEW.--

A. A person aggrieved by an action or decision of the administrators of the FAIR plan or the underwriting association or of any insurer as a result of its participation may appeal to the superintendent within thirty days from the date of the action or the decision. The superintendent shall, after hearing held upon thirty days' written notice, issue an order approving the action or decision or disapproving the action or decision with respect to the matter that is the subject of appeal.

B. All final orders and decisions of the superintendent shall be subject to judicial review in the district court pursuant to the provisions of Section 39-3-1.1 NMSA 1978."

Section 69. Section 59A-42-12 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1984, Chapter 127, Section 761, as amended) is amended to read:

"59A-42-12. APPEALS.--