RELATING TO JUDICIAL REVIEW; REVISING PROCEDURES FOR JUDICIAL REVIEW OF FINAL DECISIONS BY AGENCIES; AMENDING AND REPEALING SECTIONS OF THE NMSA 1978.
[…] "67-13-12. ZONING--PETITION FOR REVIEW--RESTRAINING ORDER.--

A. A person aggrieved by a decision of the board may appeal to the district court pursuant to the provisions of Section 39-3-1.1 NMSA 1978.

B. The appeal shall not stay the decision appealed from, but the court may, on application, grant a restraining order."

Section 84. Section 69-6-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1933, Chapter 153, Section 308, as amended) is amended to read:

"69-6-2. RIGHT OF APPEAL.--Every owner, operator or employee of a mine has a right of appeal to the district court pursuant to the provisions of Section 39-3-1.1 NMSA 1978."

Section 85. Section 69-25A-30 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1979, Chapter 291, Section 30) is amended to read:

"69-25A-30. JUDICIAL REVIEW.--

A. Any party to a proceeding before the commission who is aggrieved by a decision of the commission issued after a hearing may obtain a review of that decision, other than a promulgation of a regulation, by appeal to the district court pursuant to the provisions of Section 39-3-1.1 NMSA 1978.

B. Any person who is or may be aggrieved by any regulation, or any amendment or repeal of a regulation, adopted by the commission may appeal to the court of appeals for relief. All appeals shall be based upon the record made at the hearing before the commission and shall be filed with the court of appeals within thirty days after filing of the regulation under the State Rules Act. An appeal to the court of appeals under this subsection is perfected by the timely filing of a notice of appeal with the court of appeals with a copy attached of the regulation from which the appeal is taken. The appellant shall certify in his notice of appeal that satisfactory arrangements have been made with the commission for preparation of transcripts of the record of the hearing at the expense of the appellant for filing with the court. Upon appeal, the court of appeals shall set aside the regulation only if determined to be:

(1) arbitrary, capricious or an abuse of discretion;

(2) contrary to law; or

(3) unsupported by substantial evidence on the entire record as submitted."

Section 86. Section 69-36-16 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 315, Section 16, as amended) is amended to read:

"69-36-16. JUDICIAL REVIEW.--