RELATING TO JUDICIAL REVIEW; REVISING PROCEDURES FOR JUDICIAL REVIEW OF FINAL DECISIONS BY AGENCIES; AMENDING AND REPEALING SECTIONS OF THE NMSA 1978.
[…] F. Affected employees or their representatives shall be provided an opportunity to participate as parties at both informal administrative review and commission hearings provided for in this section.

G. Any person, including the department, adversely affected by an order of the commission issued pursuant to provisions of this section may obtain a review of the order in the district court pursuant to the provisions of Section 39-3-1.1 NMSA 1978."

Section 51. Section 53-8-91 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1975, Chapter 217, Section 89, as amended) is amended to read:

"53-8-91. APPEAL FROM COMMISSION.--

A. If the commission fails to approve any articles of incorporation, amendment, merger, consolidation or dissolution, or any other document required by the Nonprofit Corporation Act to be approved by the commission before the same is filed in its office, the commission shall, within fifteen working days after the delivery thereof, give written notice of its disapproval to the person or corporation, domestic or foreign, delivering the same, specifying the reasons therefor. The person or corporation may appeal the disapproval to the district court pursuant to the provisions of Section 39-3-1.1 NMSA 1978.

B. If the commission revokes a certificate of authority to conduct affairs in New Mexico of any foreign corporation or a certificate of incorporation of a domestic corporation, pursuant to the provisions of the Nonprofit Corporation Act, the foreign or domestic corporation may appeal to the district court pursuant to the provisions of Section 39-3-1.1 NMSA 1978."

Section 52. Section 53-18-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1967, Chapter 81, Section 123, as amended) is amended to read:

"53-18-2. APPEAL FROM COMMISSION.--