BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
[…] A. the administrative services division;

B. the economic development division;

C. the New Mexico film division;

D. the technology enterprise division;

E. the trade division; and

F. the office for space commercialization."

Section 2. Section 9-15-7.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 296, Section 21, as amended) is amended to read:

"9-15-7.1. ADDITIONAL PLANNING DUTIES OF SECRETARY.--The secretary, in addition to other duties, shall serve as lead agency in coordination of the census program at the state data center."

Section 3. Section 11-1-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1961, Chapter 135, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

"11-1-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Joint Powers Agreements Act:

A. "public agency" means the federal government or any federal department, agency or instrumentality; this state, an adjoining state or any state department, agency or instrumentality; an Indian tribe or pueblo; a county, municipality, public corporation or public district of this state or an