BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
[…] (3) otherwise not in accordance with law."

Section 64. Section 63-9A-20 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 242, Section 20) is amended to read:

"63-9A-20. INJUNCTIONS--CONTEMPT.--The commission may apply to the district court for injunctions to prevent violations of any provision of the New Mexico Telecommunications Act or of any rule or order of the commission issued pursuant to that act, and the court has the power to grant such injunctions and to enforce such injunctions by contempt procedure."

Section 65. Section 63-9B-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1987, Chapter 296, Section 1) is amended to read:

"63-9B-1. SHORT TITLE.--Chapter 63, Article 9B NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Cellular Telephone Services Act"."

Section 66. Section 63-9B-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1987, Chapter 296, Section 3) is amended to read:

"63-9B-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Cellular Telephone Services Act:

A. "commission" means the public regulation commission;

B. "cellular service company" means a cellular telephone company that uses cellular telephone equipment and is a radio common carrier or telephone or telecommunications company licensed by the federal communications commission.