BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
[…] The enforcement hearing shall be held on an expedited basis. At the hearing, the sole question shall be whether the person has failed to comply with or violated the order."

Section 53. Section 63-9-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1965, Chapter 292, Section 1) is amended to read:

"63-9-1. SHORT TITLE.--Chapter 63, Article 9 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Telephone and Telegraph Company Certification Act"."

Section 54. Section 63-9-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1965, Chapter 292, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

"63-9-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Telephone and Telegraph Company Certification Act:

A. "commission" means the public regulation commission;

B. "telephone company" means a company, corporation, partnership, individual or others, not engaged solely in interstate business, furnishing mobile telephone service or radio paging;