0001| HOUSE BILL 1160
[…] |
0024| STATE MONEY, PERSONNEL, RETIREMENT, TORT CLAIMS AND ATTORNEY
|
0025| GENERAL AND STATE AUDITOR SERVICES; EXEMPTING THOSE BOARDS AND
|
0001| THEIR EMPLOYEES FROM CERTAIN STATE LAWS AND COVERING THEM UNDER
|
0002| OTHERS; EXTENDING SUNSET DATES; PROVIDING FOR TRANSFERS OF
|
0003| MONEY, APPROPRIATIONS AND OTHER PERSONAL PROPERTY OF THOSE
|
0004| BOARDS; REPEALING THE PHYSICAL THERAPIST ACT; ENACTING THE
|
0005| PHYSICAL THERAPY ACT; AMENDING, REPEALING AND ENACTING SECTIONS
|
0006| OF THE NMSA 1978.
|
0007|
|
0008| BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
|
0009| Section 1. Section 61-14A-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993,
|
0010| Chapter 158, Section 9) is amended to read:
|
0011| "61-14A-1. SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 61-14A-1 through
|
0012| 61-14A-21] Chapter 61, Article 14A NMSA 1978 may be cited as
|
0013| the "Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine Practice Act"."
|
0014| Section 2. Section 61-14A-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993,
|
0015| Chapter 158, Section 11) is amended to read:
|
0016| "61-14A-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Acupuncture and
|
0017| Oriental Medicine Practice Act:
|