0001| HOUSE BILL 1160
[…] |
0015| programs consistent with the Nursing Home Administrators Act."
|
0016| Section 119. Section 61-13-17 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1978,
|
0017| Chapter 206, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:
|
0018| "61-13-17. TERMINATION OF AGENCY LIFE--DELAYED REPEAL.--
|
0019| The board of nursing home administrators is terminated on July
|
0020| 1, [1997] 2003 pursuant to the Sunset Act. The board shall
|
0021| continue to operate according to the provisions of Chapter 61,
|
0022| Article 13 NMSA 1978 until July 1, [1998] 2004. Effective
|
0023| July 1, [1998 Article 13 of] 2004, Chapter 61, Article 13
|
0024| NMSA 1978 is repealed."
|
0025| Section 120. Section 61-14A-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993,
|
0001| Chapter 158, Section 9) is amended to read:
|
0002| "61-14A-1. SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 61-14A-1 through
|
0003| 61-14A-21] Chapter 61, Article 14A NMSA 1978 may be cited as
|
0004| the "Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine Practice Act"."
|
0005| Section 121. Section 61-14A-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993,
|
0006| Chapter 158, Section 11) is amended to read:
|
0007| "61-14A-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Acupuncture and
|
0008| Oriental Medicine Practice Act:
|