SENATE BILL
[…] F. The taxation and revenue department shall review the amounts estimated pursuant to Subsection E of this section for accuracy and computation, make any necessary corrections or adjustments and make a final determination of the amounts to be distributed from the relevant tax revenue pursuant to Section [5 of this 2021 act] 7-1-6.67 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 9. Section 5-15-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2006, Chapter 75, Section 3, as amended by Laws 2019, Chapter 212, Section 199 and also by Laws 2019, Chapter 275, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "5-15-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Tax Increment for Development Act: 

          A. "base gross receipts taxes" means: