SENATE HEALTH AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] D. Service of process shall be made in any manner provided by the Rules of Civil Procedure for the District Courts. If personal service cannot practicably or promptly be made as so provided, service may be made by delivery of the summons with the petition attached to any person in charge of the health facility at the time service is made.

          E. The health facility shall file a responsive pleading within ten days after the date service is made or within such time as directed by the district court."

     SECTION 42. Section 24-1E-3.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2001, Chapter 225, Section 4) is recompiled as Section 24A-2-4 NMSA 1978 and is amended to read:

     "24A-2-4. RULEMAKING.--[No later than December 31, 2001] The secretary shall promulgate rules to implement the provisions of the Health Facility Receivership Act. As a minimum, the rules shall establish:

          A. conditions under which a petition for a health facility receivership may be filed;

          B. the duties, authority and responsibilities of

the deputy receiver and the health facility;

          C. the specific authority of the deputy receiver to impose financial conditions and requirements on the health facility;

          D. minimum qualifications for deputy receivers; and

          E. provisions that will be requested for inclusion in district court orders entered pursuant to the Health Facility Receivership Act."

     SECTION 43. Section 9-7-6.4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 46, Section 8, as amended) is recompiled as Section 24A-3-1 NMSA 1978 and is amended to read:

     "24A-3-1. INTERAGENCY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PURCHASING COLLABORATIVE.--