SENATE HEALTH AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] B. "publicly funded health care agency" means the:

                (1) [risk management] state health benefits division and the group benefits committee of the [general services department] health care authority;

                (2) retiree health care authority;

                (3) public school insurance authority; and

                (4) publicly funded health care program of any public school district with a student enrollment in excess of sixty thousand students."

     SECTION 20. Section 24-14A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, Chapter 29, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "24-14A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Health Information System Act:

          A. "aggregate data" means data that are obtained by combining like data elements in a manner that precludes specific identification of a single client;