SENATE HEALTH AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] (1) the collaborative's progress toward achieving its strategic plans and goals;

                (2) the collaborative's performance information, including contractors and providers; and

                (3) the number of people receiving services, the most frequently treated diagnoses, expenditures by type of service and other aggregate claims data relating to services rendered and program operations."

     SECTION 44. Section 24-1-28 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 46, Section 2, as amended) is recompiled as Section 24A-3-2 NMSA 1978 and is amended to read:

     "24A-3-2. BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PLANNING COUNCIL CREATED--POWERS AND DUTIES--MEMBERSHIP.--[There is created]

          A. The "behavioral health planning council" [A.] is created. The council [shall consist] consists of the following members, all of whom shall be appointed by and serve at the pleasure of the governor: