SENATE HEALTH AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] (5) an ongoing evaluation process of funds distributed through the graduate medical education expansion grant program that is overseen by the review board; and

                (6) a plan to ensure long-term sustainability.

          H. The graduate medical education expansion review board shall review applications to the graduate medical education expansion grant program and provide recommendations to the secretary."

     SECTION 57. Section 26-4-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2020, Chapter 45, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "26-4-1. SHORT TITLE.--[This act] Chapter 26, Article 4 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Wholesale Prescription Drug Importation Act"."

     SECTION 58. Section 26-4-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2020, Chapter 45, Section 2) is amended to read:

     "26-4-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Wholesale Prescription Drug Importation Act:

          A. "Canadian supplier" means a manufacturer, wholesale distributor or pharmacy that is appropriately licensed or permitted under Canadian federal or provincial laws and rules to manufacture, distribute or dispense prescription drugs;