FIFTY-SIXTH LEGISLATURE
[…] [E.] G. As used in this section, "geothermal ground-coupled heat pump" means a [reversible refrigerator device] refrigeration system that provides space heating, space cooling, domestic hot water, processed hot water, processed chilled water or any other application where hot air, cool air, hot water or chilled water is required and that utilizes the ground [water] or water circulating through pipes buried in the ground as a condenser in the cooling mode [and] or an evaporator in the heating mode."
SECTION 31. Section 7-2F-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 127, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-2F-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Film Production Tax Credit Act:
A. "affiliated person" means a person who directly or indirectly owns or controls, is owned or controlled by or is under common ownership or control with another person through ownership of voting securities or other ownership interests representing a majority of the total voting power of the