SENATE BILL 6
[…] D. The secretary of state shall appoint a person to be the administrator of the election component of the confidential substitute address program in accordance with the Intimate Partner Violence Survivor Suffrage Act. The administrator shall meet the requirements of Subsection C of this section, and administration of the Intimate Partner Violence Survivor Suffrage Act shall conform to the requirements of Subsections A and B of this section and Subsection E of Section 40-13B-5 NMSA 1978."
SECTION 110. Section 73-1-13 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1931, Chapter 97, Section 13) is amended to read:
"73-1-13. COMMISSIONERS--DIRECTORS' DISTRICTS--COMPENSATION--EMPLOYEES--EXPENSES.--
A. Within ten [(10)] days after entering the decree declaring the district organized, the court shall appoint three [(3)] owners of lands within the district, representative of all parts of the district, to determine and define the boundaries of [such] the district and to make up a list of the property to be embraced and included in the district. The persons so appointed [to be hereinafter] shall be referred to as the "commissioners". [Said]