SENATE RULES COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] The participant shall be given ten days from the date of decertification to appeal the decertification.
C. A person who is decertified from the confidential substitute address program shall not continue to use the person's confidential substitute address.
D. For six months after a participant has been decertified, the secretary of state shall forward mail and deliveries to an address provided by the former participant. Upon receipt of mail and deliveries pursuant to this subsection, a former participant shall provide an updated address to the sender."
SECTION 61. Section 73-1-13 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1931, Chapter 97, Section 13) is amended to read:
"73-1-13. COMMISSIONERS--DIRECTORS' DISTRICTS--COMPENSATION--EMPLOYEES--EXPENSES.--
A. Within ten [(10)] days after entering the decree declaring the district organized, the court shall appoint three [(3)] owners of lands within the district, representative of all parts of the district, to determine and define the boundaries of [such] the district and to make up a list of the property to be embraced and included in the district. The persons so appointed [to be hereinafter] shall be referred to as the "commissioners". [Said]