SENATE BILL 312
[…] (2) "facilities for computer-assisted remote hunting" means the real property and improvements on the property associated with computer-assisted remote hunting, including hunting blinds, offices and rooms equipped to facilitate computer-assisted remote hunting."

     SECTION 128. Section 17-4-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1939, Chapter 223, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:

     "17-4-1. POWER TO ACQUIRE LAND.--The state [game] wildlife conservation commission [of the state of New Mexico is hereby authorized and empowered to] may acquire by purchase, gift, bequest or lease, and [to] hold, develop and improve, lands for fish hatcheries, [game] wildlife farms, [game] wildlife refuges, bird refuges, resting and nesting grounds, field stations, dams, lakes, ditches, flumes, waterways, pipelines, canals, rights of way, trails and roads and for all purposes incidental to the propagation, preservation, protection and management of the game, birds, fish and wildlife of the state [of New Mexico]."

     SECTION 129. Section 17-4-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1939, Chapter 223, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read: