SENATE BILL 312
[…] G. "license" means a liquor license or other license, certificate, registration or permit issued by a board that a person is required to have to engage in a profession or occupation in New Mexico; "license" includes a commercial driver's license, driver's license and recreational licenses, including hunting, fishing or trapping licenses;

          H. "licensee" means an obligor to whom a license has been issued; and

          I. "obligor" means the person who has been ordered to pay child or spousal support pursuant to a judgment and order for support."

     SECTION 173. Section 60-2C-10 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, Chapter 346, Section 10) is amended to read:

     "60-2C-10. PENALTY--CRIMINAL.--

          A. [Any] An individual, firm, partnership or corporation that violates [any] a provision of the Fireworks Licensing and Safety Act is guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be punished by a fine of not more than one thousand dollars ($1,000) or imprisonment for not more than one year, or both.

          B. Nothing in the Fireworks Licensing and Safety Act shall apply to or prohibit [any] employees of the department of [game and fish] wildlife conservation or the United States fish and wildlife service from possessing fireworks for control of game birds and animals or to prohibit [any] a law enforcement officer from possessing fireworks in the performance of [his] the officer's duties or to prohibit [any] a municipality or civic organization [therein] from sponsoring and conducting in connection with [any] a public celebration an officially supervised and controlled fireworks display."

     SECTION 174. Section 66-3-424.6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 178, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "66-3-424.6. SPECIAL WILDLIFE ARTWORK REGISTRATION PLATES--PROCEDURES--FEE.--