SENATE TAX, BUSINESS AND TRANSPORTATION
[…] [Z.] X. "drug-free school zone" means a public school, parochial school or private school or property that is used for a public, parochial or private school purpose and the area within one thousand feet of the school property line, but it does not mean any post-secondary school; and

          [AA.] Y. "valid practitioner-patient relationship" means a professional relationship, as defined by the practitioner's licensing board, between the practitioner and the patient."

     SECTION 53. Section 30-31-6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1972, Chapter 84, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:

     "30-31-6. SCHEDULE I.--The following controlled substances are included in Schedule I:

          A. any of the following opiates, including their isomers, esters, ethers, salts, and salts of isomers, esters and ethers, unless specifically exempted, whenever the existence of these isomers, esters, ethers and salts is possible within the specific chemical designation:

                (1) acetylmethadol;

                (2) allylprodine;

                (3) alphacetylmethadol;

                (4) alphameprodine;

                (5) alphamethadol;

                (6) benzethidine;

                (7) betacetylmethadol;

                (8) betameprodine;

                (9) betamethadol;

                (10) betaprodine;

                (11) clonitazene;

                (12) dextromoramide;

                (13) dextrorphan;

                (14) diampromide;

                (15) diethylthiambutene;

                (16) dimenoxadol;

                (17) dimepheptanol;

                (18) dimethylthiambutene;

                (19) dioxaphetyl butyrate;

                (20) dipipanone;

                (21) ethylmethylthiambutene;

                (22) etonitazene;

                (23) etoxeridine;

                (24) furethidine;

                (25) hydroxypethidine;

                (26) ketobemidone;

                (27) levomoramide;

                (28) levophenacylmorphan;

                (29) morpheridine;

                (30) noracymethadol;

                (31) norlevorphanol;

                (32) normethadone;

                (33) norpipanone;

                (34) phenadoxone;

                (35) phenampromide;

                (36) phenomorphan;

                (37) phenoperidine;

                (38) piritramide;

                (39) proheptazine;

                (40) properidine;

                (41) racemoramide; and

                (42) trimeperidine;

          B. any of the following opium derivatives, their salts, isomers and salts of isomers, unless specifically exempted, whenever the existence of these salts, isomers and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:

                (1) acetorphine;

                (2) acetyldihydrocodeine;

                (3) benzylmorphine;

                (4) codeine methylbromide;

                (5) codeine-N-oxide;

                (6) cyprenorphine;

                (7) desomorphine;

                (8) dihydromorphine;

                (9) etorphine;

                (10) heroin;

                (11) hydromorphinol;

                (12) methyldesorphine;

                (13) methyldihydromorphine;

                (14) morphine methylbromide;

                (15) morphine methylsulfonate;

                (16) morphine-N-oxide;

                (17) myrophine;

                (18) nicocodeine;

                (19) nicomorphine;

                (20) normorphine;

                (21) pholcodine; and

                (22) thebacon;