SENATE BILL 219
[…] (7) a certified nurse practitioner licensed pursuant to the Nursing Practice Act;

                (8) a certified nurse-midwife licensed pursuant to the Nursing Practice Act and registered with the public health division of the department of health as a certified nurse-midwife;

                (9) a certified nurse specialist licensed pursuant to the Nursing Practice Act; or

                (10) a physician assistant licensed pursuant to the Medical Practice Act."

     SECTION 10. Section 61-18A-11 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1987, Chapter 252, Section 11, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-18A-11. QUALIFICATION OF MANAGER APPLICANTS.--The licensed manager to be actively in charge of a collection agency shall:

          [A. be a citizen of the United States;

          B.] A. have reached the age of majority;

          [C.] B. not have been convicted of a felony or crime involving moral turpitude;

          [D.] C. be a graduate of a high school or provide proof to the director that [he] the licensed manager is possessed of the equivalent of a high school education;

          [E.] D. pass the examination required;

          [F.] E. pay the examination fee to the director;

          [G.] F. have been actively and continuously engaged or employed in the collection of accounts receivable for at least two of the five years next preceding the filing of the application; and

          [H.] G. have a good credit record."

     SECTION 11. Section 61-24D-6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2019, Chapter 239, Section 6) is amended to read:

     "61-24D-6. LICENSURE.--

          A. Unless otherwise provided in the Home Inspector Licensing Act, an applicant for a license shall: