SENATE CORPORATIONS AND TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] SECTION 12. Section 5-15-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2006, Chapter 75, Section 3, as amended by Laws 2019, Chapter 212, Section 199 and also by Laws 2019, Chapter 275, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "5-15-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Tax Increment for Development Act:

          A. "base gross receipts taxes" means: