HOUSE BILL 332
[…] The establishment or complex shall:
(1) offer at least two of the following recreational activities:
(a) nine or eighteen holes of golf;
(b) tennis;
(c) water park facilities;
(d) horseback riding;
(e) snow skiing;
(f) water-skiing;
(g) fishing;
(h) hunting;
(i) boating;
(j) trap or skeet shooting; or
(k) swimming; or
(2) be adjacent to or within a national park, national monument, national forest, state park or state monument."
SECTION 21. Section 60-7A-9 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 39, Section 71, as amended) is amended to read:
"60-7A-9. CREDIT EXTENSION BY WHOLESALERS.--It is a violation of the Liquor Control Act for any wholesaler to extend credit or to agree to extend credit for the sale of alcoholic beverages to any retailer, local nontransferable dispenser, dispenser, canopy licensee, restaurant licensee, club licensee or governmental licensee or its lessee for any period more than thirty calendar days from the date of the invoice required under the provisions of Section 60-8A-3 NMSA 1978. A violation of this section does not bar recovery by the wholesaler for the total indebtedness of the retailer, local nontransferable dispenser, dispenser, canopy licensee, restaurant licensee, club licensee or governmental licensee or its lessee."
SECTION 22. Section 60-7A-10 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 39, Section 74, as amended) is amended to read:
"60-7A-10. WHOLESALERS PROHIBITED FROM OWNING RETAILER'S, LOCAL NONTRANSFERABLE DISPENSER'S OR DISPENSER'S ESTABLISHMENT.--