SENATE BILL 577
[…] A DWI plan shall also comply with local DWI grant program rules and guidelines.
G. The council shall use the criteria in Subsection F of this section to approve DWI programs, services or activities for funding through the county DWI program distribution. Sixty-five percent of the DWI grants awarded to local communities shall be used for alcohol-related treatment and detoxification programs."
SECTION 45. Section 26-2B-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 210, Section 3) is amended to read:
"26-2B-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act:
A. "adequate supply" means an amount of cannabis, in any form approved by the department, possessed by a qualified patient or collectively possessed by a qualified patient and the qualified patient's primary caregiver that is determined by rule of the department to be no more than reasonably