SENATE BILL 203
[…] C. The compact administrator shall not be entitled to any additional compensation for [his] service as the compact administrator, but shall be entitled to expenses incurred in connection with [his] the duties and responsibilities as compact administrator in the same manner as for expenses incurred in connection with other duties or responsibilities of [his] the compact administrator's office or employment."
SECTION 4. Section 13-4A-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1986, Chapter 11, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:
"13-4A-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Art in Public Places Act: