SENATE BILL 203
[…] Under special circumstances, the term may include environmental landscaping if approved by the division."
SECTION 5. Section 15-3B-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1972, Chapter 74, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:
"15-3B-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Property Control Act:
A. "capital outlay project" means the acquisition, improvement, alteration or reconstruction of assets of a long-term character that are intended to continue to be held or used, including land, buildings, machinery, furniture and equipment.