SENATE JUDICIARY COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] All money unused at the end of the fiscal year shall not revert, but shall remain in the fund for use in accordance with the provisions of the Medical Practice Act, the Physician Assistant Act, the Anesthesiologist Assistants Act, the Genetic Counseling Act, the Polysomnography Practice Act, the Impaired Health Care Provider Act, the Naturopathic Doctors' Practice Act and the Naprapathic Practice Act."

     SECTION 18. Section 61-35-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2009, Chapter 141, Section 2) is amended to read:

     "61-35-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Unlicensed Health Care Practice Act:

          A. "complementary and alternative health care practitioner" means an individual who provides complementary and alternative health care services;