SENATE BILL 123
[…] The authority may issue project revenue bonds the interest on which is exempt from taxation under federal law.

          F. In any calendar year, no more than fifteen percent of the state ceiling allocated pursuant to the Private Activity Bond Act may be used for projects financed pursuant to the Statewide Economic Development Finance Act."

     SECTION 22. Section 7-1-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1965, Chapter 248, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-1-2. APPLICABILITY.--The Tax Administration Act applies to and governs:

          A. the administration and enforcement of the following taxes or tax acts as they now exist or may hereafter be amended:

                (1) Income Tax Act;

                (2) Withholding Tax Act;

                [(3) Venture Capital Investment Act;

                (4)] (3) Gross Receipts and Compensating Tax Act and any state gross receipts tax;

                [(5)] (4) Liquor Excise Tax Act;

                [(6)] (5) Local Liquor Excise Tax Act;

                [(7)] (6) any municipal local option gross receipts tax;

                [(8)] (7) any county local option gross receipts tax;

                [(9)] (8) Special Fuels Supplier Tax Act;

                [(10)] (9) Gasoline Tax Act;

                [(11)] (10) petroleum products loading fee, which fee shall be considered a tax for the purpose of the Tax Administration Act;

                [(12)] (11) Alternative Fuel Tax Act;

                [(13)] (12) Cigarette Tax Act;

                [(14)] (13) Estate Tax Act;

                [(15)] (14) Railroad Car Company Tax Act;

                [(16) Investment Credit Act, rural job tax credit, Laboratory Partnership with Small Business Tax Credit Act, Technology Jobs and Research and Development Tax Credit Act, Film Production Tax Credit Act, Affordable Housing Tax Credit Act and high-wage jobs tax credit;

                (17) Corporate Income and Franchise Tax Act;

                (18)] (15) Uniform Division of Income for Tax Purposes Act;

                [(19)] (16) Multistate Tax Compact;

                [(20)] (17) Tobacco Products Tax Act; and

                [(21)] (18) the telecommunications relay service surcharge imposed by Section 63-9F-11 NMSA 1978, which surcharge shall be considered a tax for the purposes of the Tax Administration Act;

          B. the administration and enforcement of the following taxes, surtaxes, advanced payments or tax acts as they now exist or may hereafter be amended:

                (1) Resources Excise Tax Act;

                (2) Severance Tax Act;

                (3) any severance surtax;

                (4) Oil and Gas Severance Tax Act;

                (5) Oil and Gas Conservation Tax Act;

                (6) Oil and Gas Emergency School Tax Act;

                (7) Oil and Gas Ad Valorem Production Tax Act;

                (8) Natural Gas Processors Tax Act;

                (9) Oil and Gas Production Equipment Ad Valorem Tax Act;