SENATE BILL 123
[…] F. "joint utility revenue bonds" or "joint utility bonds" means the bonds authorized by Subsection C of Section 3-31-1 NMSA 1978;

          G. "pledged revenues" means the revenues, net income or net revenues authorized to be pledged to the payment of revenue bonds as specifically provided in Chapter 3, Article 31 NMSA 1978;

          H. "project revenue bonds" means the bonds authorized by Subsection F of Section 3-31-1 NMSA 1978; and

          I. "utility revenue bonds" or "utility bonds" means the bonds authorized by Subsection B of Section 3-31-1 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 3. Section 3-37A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1979, Chapter 284, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "3-37A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Small Cities Assistance Act:

          A. "municipality" means an incorporated city, town or village, whether incorporated under general act, special act or special charter, and incorporated counties and H-class counties;