HOUSE HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] L. An individual's participation in the state's medical cannabis program established pursuant to the Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act shall not in itself constitute grounds for refusing to allow that individual to receive an anatomical gift."

     SECTION 2. Section 26-2B-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 210, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "26-2B-1. SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 1 through 7 of this act] Chapter 26, Article 2B NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act" in honor of Lynn Pierson and Erin Armstrong."

     SECTION 3. Section 26-2B-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 210, Section 3) is amended to read:

     "26-2B-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act:

          A. "adequate supply" means an amount of cannabis, in any form approved by the department, possessed by a qualified patient or collectively possessed by a qualified patient and the qualified patient's primary caregiver that is determined by rule of the department to be no more than reasonably