53rd legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - first session, 2017
[…] SECTION 21. Section 33-3-25 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 134, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:
"33-3-25. LOCAL GOVERNMENT CORRECTIONS FUND CREATED--ADMINISTRATION--DISTRIBUTION.--
A. [There is created in the state treasury] The "local government corrections fund" is created in the state treasury to be administered by the administrative office of the courts.