HOUSE FLOOR SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] B. A transfer pursuant to this section may be adjusted for a distribution made to a tax increment development district with respect to a portion of a [gross receipts] sales tax increment dedicated by a municipality pursuant to the Tax Increment for Development Act."

     SECTION 28. Section 7-1-6.13 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 211, Section 18, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-1-6.13. TRANSFER--REVENUES FROM COUNTY LOCAL OPTION [GROSS RECEIPTS] SALES AND USE TAXES.--

          A. Except as provided in Subsection B of this section, a transfer pursuant to Section 7-1-6.1 NMSA 1978 shall be made to each county for which the department is collecting a local option [gross receipts] sales or use tax imposed by that county in an amount, subject to any increase or decrease made pursuant to Section 7-1-6.15 NMSA 1978, equal to the net receipts attributable to the local option [gross receipts] sales or use tax imposed by that county, less any deduction for administrative cost determined and made by the department pursuant to the provisions of the act authorizing imposition by that county of the local option [gross receipts] sales or use tax and any additional administrative fee withheld pursuant to Subsection C of Section 7-1-6.41 NMSA 1978.

          B. A transfer pursuant to this section may be adjusted for a distribution made to a tax increment development district with respect to a portion of a [gross receipts] sales tax increment dedicated by a county pursuant to the Tax Increment for Development Act."

     SECTION 29. Section 7-1-6.15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 211, Section 20, as amended by Laws 2015, Chapter 89, Section 1 and by Laws 2015, Chapter 100, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "7-1-6.15. ADJUSTMENTS OF DISTRIBUTIONS OR TRANSFERS TO MUNICIPALITIES OR COUNTIES.--