HOUSE FLOOR SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] The department shall adjust the amount of distributions made pursuant to this section in proportion to the actual money available in the fund.

          C. Immediately after all distributions pursuant to this section have been made, money in the local government tax stabilization fund shall revert to the state road fund.

          D. As used in this section, "monthly baseline revenue" means the baseline revenue, as that term is used in Sections 7-19D-9 and 7-20E-9 NMSA 1978, of each municipality, county or county area, divided by twelve."

     SECTION 38. Section 7-1-8.8 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2009, Chapter 243, Section 10, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-1-8.8. INFORMATION THAT MAY BE REVEALED TO OTHER STATE AGENCIES.--An employee of the department may reveal to:

          A. a committee of the legislature for a valid legislative purpose, return information concerning any tax or fee imposed pursuant to the Cigarette Tax Act;

          B. the attorney general, return information acquired pursuant to the Cigarette Tax Act for purposes of Section 6-4-13 NMSA 1978 and the master settlement agreement defined in Section 6-4-12 NMSA 1978;

          C. the commissioner of public lands, return information for use in auditing that pertains to rentals, royalties, fees and other payments due the state under land sale, land lease or other land use contracts;

          D. the secretary of human services or the secretary's delegate:

                (1) under a written agreement with the department, the last known address with date of all names certified to the department as being absent parents of children receiving public financial assistance, but only for the purpose of enforcing the support liability of the absent parents by the child support enforcement division or any successor organizational unit; and

                (2) the following; provided that a person who receives the confidential information on behalf of the human services department shall not reveal the information and shall be subject to the penalties in Section 7-1-76 NMSA 1978 if the person fails to maintain the confidentiality required:

                     (a) information needed for reports required to be made to the federal government concerning the use of federal funds for low-income working families; and

                     (b) the names and addresses of low-income taxpayers for the limited purpose of outreach to those taxpayers; provided that the human services department shall pay the department for expenses incurred by the taxation and revenue department to derive the information requested by the human services department if the information requested is not readily available in reports for which the taxation and revenue department's information systems are programmed;