HOUSE FLOOR SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] F. "project revenue bonds" means the bonds authorized by Subsection F of Section 3-31-1 NMSA 1978;

          G. "sales tax revenue" means the amount of money transferred to the municipality as authorized by Section 7-1-6.12 NMSA 1978 for any municipal sales tax imposed pursuant to the Municipal Local Option Sales and Use Tax Act;

          H. "sales tax revenue bonds" means the bonds authorized by Subsection D of Section 3-31-1 NMSA 1978; and

          I. "utility revenue bonds" or "utility bonds" means the bonds authorized by Subsection B of Section 3-31-1 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 4. Section 3-37A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1979, Chapter 284, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "3-37A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Small Cities Assistance Act: 

          A. "municipality" means an incorporated city, town or village, whether incorporated under general act, special act or special charter, and incorporated counties and H-class counties;