HOUSE LABOR AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] Money in the fund shall not revert to any other fund at the end of a fiscal year. The board shall administer the fund, and money in the fund is appropriated to the board for the New Mexico department of agriculture to administer the industrial hemp research and development program and related programs. Money in the fund shall be disbursed on warrants signed by the board pursuant to vouchers signed by the director of the New Mexico department of agriculture or the director's authorized representative."
SECTION 2. Section 30-31-6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1972, Chapter 84, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:
"30-31-6. SCHEDULE I.--The following controlled substances are included in Schedule I:
A. any of the following opiates, including their isomers, esters, ethers, salts, and salts of isomers, esters and ethers, unless specifically exempted, whenever the existence of these isomers, esters, ethers and salts is possible within the specific chemical designation:
(1) acetylmethadol;
(2) allylprodine;
(3) alphacetylmethadol;
(4) alphameprodine;
(5) alphamethadol;
(6) benzethidine;
(7) betacetylmethadol;
(8) betameprodine;
(9) betamethadol;
(10) betaprodine;
(11) clonitazene;
(12) dextromoramide;
(13) dextrorphan;
(14) diampromide;
(15) diethylthiambutene;
(16) dimenoxadol;
(17) dimepheptanol;
(18) dimethylthiambutene;
(19) dioxaphetyl butyrate;
(20) dipipanone;
(21) ethylmethylthiambutene;
(22) etonitazene;
(23) etoxeridine;
(24) furethidine;
(25) hydroxypethidine;
(26) ketobemidone;
(27) levomoramide;
(28) levophenacylmorphan;
(29) morpheridine;
(30) noracymethadol;
(31) norlevorphanol;
(32) normethadone;
(33) norpipanone;
(34) phenadoxone;
(35) phenampromide;
(36) phenomorphan;
(37) phenoperidine;
(38) piritramide;
(39) proheptazine;
(40) properidine;
(41) racemoramide; and
(42) trimeperidine;
B. any of the following opium derivatives, their salts, isomers and salts of isomers, unless specifically exempted, whenever the existence of these salts, isomers and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:
(1) acetorphine;
(2) acetyldihydrocodeine;
(3) benzylmorphine;
(4) codeine methylbromide;
(5) codeine-N-oxide;
(6) cyprenorphine;
(7) desomorphine;
(8) dihydromorphine;
(9) etorphine;
(10) heroin;
(11) hydromorphinol;
(12) methyldesorphine;
(13) methyldihydromorphine;
(14) morphine methylbromide;
(15) morphine methylsulfonate;
(16) morphine-N-oxide;
(17) myrophine;
(18) nicocodeine;
(19) nicomorphine;
(20) normorphine;
(21) pholcodine; and
(22) thebacon;