HOUSE HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] [M.] N. "sexual penetration" means sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio or anal intercourse, whether or not there is any emission, or introducing any object into the genital or anal openings of another in a manner that is commonly recognized as outside the scope of acceptable medical practice; and
[N.] O. "United States" means the fifty states, its territories and possessions and the District of Columbia."
SECTION 2. Section 61-6-7 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1973, Chapter 361, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:
"61-6-7. SHORT TITLE--LICENSURE AS A PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT--SCOPE OF PRACTICE--BIENNIAL REGISTRATION OF SUPERVISION--LICENSE RENEWAL--FEES.--
A. Sections 61-6-7 through 61-6-10 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Physician Assistant Act".