SENATE BILL 264
[…] R. Nothing in this section shall prevent a beer and wine delivery licensee from receiving other licenses pursuant to the Liquor Control Act.
S. For the purpose of this section:
(1) "customer" means a person who is twenty-one years of age or older and who places an order for delivery of beer or wine and prepared food pursuant to this section; and
(2) "prepared food" means food that has been prepared at a restaurant, is ready to eat and is ordered concurrently with beer or wine for delivery pursuant to this section."
SECTION 2. Section 60-6A-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 39, Section 32, as amended) is amended to read:
"60-6A-15. LICENSE FEES.--Every application for the issuance or renewal of the following licenses shall be accompanied by a license fee in the following specified amounts:
A. manufacturer's license as a distiller, except a brandy manufacturer, three thousand dollars ($3,000);
B. manufacturer's license as a brewer, three thousand dollars ($3,000);
C. manufacturer's license as a rectifier, one thousand fifty dollars ($1,050);
D. wholesaler's license to sell all alcoholic beverages for resale only, two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500);
E. wholesaler's license to sell spirituous liquors and wine for resale only, one thousand seven hundred fifty dollars ($1,750);
F. wholesaler's license to sell spirituous liquors for resale only, one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500);
G. wholesaler's license to sell beer and wine for resale only, one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500);
H. wholesaler's license to sell beer for resale only, one thousand dollars ($1,000);
I. wholesaler's license to sell wine for resale only, seven hundred fifty dollars ($750);
J. retailer's license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);
K. dispenser's license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);
L. canopy license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);
M. restaurant license, one thousand fifty dollars ($1,050);
N. club license, for clubs with more than two hundred fifty members, one thousand two hundred fifty dollars ($1,250), and for clubs with two hundred fifty members or fewer, two hundred fifty dollars ($250);
O. wine bottler's license to sell to wholesalers only, five hundred dollars ($500);
P. public service license, one thousand two hundred fifty dollars ($1,250);
Q. nonresident licenses, for a total billing to New Mexico wholesalers:
(1) in excess of:
$3,000,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $10,500;
1,000,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,250;
500,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,750;
200,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,700;
100,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,800;