SENATE BILL 592
[…] O. In each fiscal year from fiscal year 2016 through fiscal year 2020, an expenditure from the fund shall be made for loan payments for the Zuni public school district, in an amount equal to the lesser of one million dollars ($1,000,000) or the amount in loan payments due for that fiscal year multiplied by the percentage representing the state share of a project for the school district, as established pursuant to Section 22-24-5 NMSA 1978." 

     SECTION 6. Section 22-25-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1975 (S.S.), Chapter 5, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "22-25-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Public School Capital Improvements Act:

          A. "program unit" means the product of the program element multiplied by the applicable cost differential factor, as defined in Section 22-8-2 NMSA 1978; [and]