SENATE CORPORATIONS AND TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] (f) an executive producer;

                     (g) a production supervisor;

                     (h) a director of photography;

                     (i) a motion picture driver whose sole responsibility is driving;

                     (j) a production or personal assistant;

                     (k) a designer;

                     (l) a still photographer; or

                     (m) a carpenter and utility technician at an entry level; and

                (2) nonstandard industry job positions and personal support services]."

     SECTION 3. Section 7-2F-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2011, Chapter 165, Section 5) is amended to read:

     "7-2F-4. REPORTING--ACCOUNTABILITY.--

          A. The economic development department shall:

                (1) collect data to be used in an econometric tool that objectively assesses the effectiveness of the [film production tax credit] credits provided by the Film Production Tax Credit Act;

                (2) track the direct expenditures for the [film production tax credit] credits;

                (3) with the support and assistance of the legislative finance committee staff and the taxation and revenue department, review and assess the analysis developed in Paragraph (1) of this subsection and create a report for presentation to the revenue stabilization and tax policy committee and the legislative finance committee that provides an objective assessment of the effectiveness of the [film production tax credit] credits; and

                (4) report annually to the revenue stabilization and tax policy committee and the legislative finance committee on aggregate approved tax credits made pursuant to the Film Production Tax Credit Act.

          B. The division shall develop a form on which the taxpayer claiming a [film production tax] credit pursuant to the Film Production Tax Credit Act shall submit a report to accompany the taxpayer's application for that credit.

          C. With respect to the film on which the application for a [film production tax] credit is based, the film production company shall report to the division at a minimum the following information:

                (1) the total aggregate wages of the members of the New Mexico resident crew;

                (2) the number of New Mexico residents employed;

                (3) the total amount of gross receipts taxes paid;

                (4) the total number of hours worked by New Mexico residents;

                (5) the total expenditures made in New Mexico that do not qualify for the [film production tax] credit;

                (6) the aggregate wages paid to the members of the nonresident crew while working in New Mexico; and

                (7) other information deemed necessary by the division and economic development department to determine the effectiveness of the [film production tax] credit.