SENATE FINANCE COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] E. Any unexpended or unencumbered balance remaining in the racehorse testing and enforcement fund at the end of a fiscal year in excess of six hundred thousand dollars ($600,000), not counting any unexpended or unencumbered balance in the subaccount described in Paragraph (2) of Subsection E of Section 60-2E-47 NMSA 1978, shall revert to the general fund.
F. Expenditures from the fund shall be made on warrant of the secretary of finance and administration pursuant to vouchers signed by the executive director of the commission."
SECTION 2. Section 60-1A-20 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 39, Section 20, as amended) is amended to read:
"60-1A-20. DAILY CAPITAL OUTLAY TAX--CAPITAL OUTLAY OFFSET--STATE FAIR COMMISSION DISTRIBUTION--DAILY LICENSE FEES.--