SENATE BILL 403
[…] (3) to make refunds pursuant to Subsection B of Section 60-1A-12 NMSA 1978.

          E. Any unexpended or unencumbered balance remaining in the racehorse testing and enforcement fund at the end of a fiscal year in excess of [six hundred thousand dollars ($600,000)] one million dollars ($1,000,000) shall revert to the general fund.

          F. Expenditures from the fund shall be made on warrant of the secretary of finance and administration pursuant to vouchers signed by the executive director of the commission."

     SECTION 8. Section 60-1A-20 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 39, Section 20, as amended) is amended to read:

     "60-1A-20. DAILY CAPITAL OUTLAY TAX--CAPITAL OUTLAY OFFSET--STATE FAIR COMMISSION DISTRIBUTION--DAILY LICENSE FEES.--