SENATE BILL 367
[…] (7) selling of prescription eyeglasses or contact lenses, frames or mountings for lenses in an establishment in which the majority of its income is not derived from being engaged in that endeavor."
SECTION 6. Section 26-1-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1967, Chapter 23, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:
"26-1-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the New Mexico Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act:
A. "board" means the board of pharmacy or its duly authorized agent;
B. "person" includes an individual, partnership, corporation, association, institution or establishment;