HOUSE BILL 421
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
SECTION 1. Section 7-1-6.46 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 116, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-1-6.46. DISTRIBUTION TO MUNICIPALITIES--OFFSET FOR FOOD DEDUCTION AND HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER SERVICES DEDUCTION.--