SENATE BILL 198
[…] (4) the number and kind of applications that did not meet threshold requirements and the reasons for their failure to meet the requirements;
(5) a breakdown of funding sources for priority-ranked water projects;
(6) a discussion of updates to the state water plan and the water capital plan; and
(7) other information requested by legislative committees or that the board deems of interest to the legislature or the governor.
C. The board shall request to present the annual report to appropriate standing committees of the legislature."
SECTION 15. Section 6-21-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1992, Chapter 61, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:
"6-21-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the New Mexico Finance Authority Act:
A. "authority" means the New Mexico finance authority;
B. "bond" means any bonds, notes, certificates of participation or other evidence of indebtedness;
C. "bondholder" or "holder" means a person who is the owner of a bond, whether registered or not;