SENATE BILL 198
[…] I. "Safe Drinking Water Act" means the federal Safe Drinking Water Act as amended in 1996 and its subsequent amendments or successor provisions; and
J. "technical review team" means the team of state agencies and other entities, including the authority, that review drinking water facility construction projects for priority ranking for funding purposes pursuant to the Water Project Finance Act."
SECTION 21. Section 6-21A-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1997, Chapter 144, Section 4, as amended) is amended to read:
"6-21A-4. FUND CREATED--ADMINISTRATION.--
A. There is created in the authority a revolving loan fund to be known as the "drinking water state revolving loan fund", which shall be administered by the authority. The authority is authorized to establish procedures required to administer the fund in accordance with the Safe Drinking Water Act and state laws.