SENATE BILL 562
[…] A. from July 1, [2009] 2013 through June 30, [2011] 2014, the member contribution rate shall be six and twenty-eight hundredths percent of salary;

          B. from July 1, [2011] 2014 through June 30, [2012] 2015, the member contribution rate shall be [eight and three-hundredths] six and seventy-eight hundredths percent of salary; and

          C. from July 1, [2012] 2015 through June 30, [2013] 2016, the member contribution rate shall be [six] seven and twenty-eight hundredths percent of salary."

     SECTION 17. Section 10-11-38.6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1994, Chapter 128, Section 14, as amended) is amended to read:

     "10-11-38.6. STATE HAZARDOUS DUTY MEMBER COVERAGE PLAN

2--STATE CONTRIBUTION RATE.--The state shall contribute [twenty-five] twenty-eight and seventy-two hundredths percent of the salary of each member covered by state hazardous duty member coverage plan 2 starting with the first pay period that ends within the calendar month in which state hazardous duty member coverage plan 2 becomes applicable to the member, except that [for members whose annual salary is greater than twenty thousand dollars ($20,000)]:

          A. from July 1, [2009] 2013 through June 30, [2011] 2014, the state contribution rate shall be [twenty-four] twenty-seven and twenty-two hundredths percent of the salary of each member;

          B. from July 1, [2011] 2014 through June 30, [2012] 2015, the state contribution rate shall be [twenty-two and forty-seven] twenty-seven and seventy-two hundredths percent of the salary of each member; and

          C. from July 1, [2012] 2015 through June 30, [2013] 2016, the state contribution rate shall be [twenty-four] twenty-eight and twenty-two hundredths percent of the salary of each member."

     SECTION 18. Section 10-11-48 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1987, Chapter 253, Section 48) is amended to read: