HOUSE BILL 612
[…] (1) one hundred percent of receipts received prior to July 1, 2015;

                (2) eighty percent of receipts received from July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2016;

                (3) sixty percent of receipts received from July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2017;

                (4) forty percent of receipts received from July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2018; and

                (5) twenty percent of receipts received from July 1, 2018 through June 30, 2019."

     SECTION 14. Section 7-9-100 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2006, Chapter 35, Section 2) is amended to read:

     "7-9-100. DEDUCTION--GROSS RECEIPTS TAX--SALE OF CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS USED IN NEW FACILITY CONSTRUCTION OF A SOLE COMMUNITY PROVIDER HOSPITAL THAT IS LOCATED IN A FEDERALLY DESIGNATED HEALTH PROFESSIONAL SHORTAGE AREA.--

          A. Receipts from selling construction equipment or construction materials used in the new facility construction of a sole community provider hospital that is located in a federally designated health professional shortage area may be deducted as provided for in Subsection B of this section from gross receipts if the sale of the construction equipment or construction materials is made to a foundation or a nonprofit organization that:

                [A.] (1) has entered into a written agreement with a county to pay at least ninety-five percent of the costs of new facility construction of that sole community provider hospital; and

                [B.] (2) delivers to the seller either an appropriate nontaxable transaction certificate or other evidence acceptable to the secretary of a written agreement made in accordance with [Subsection A of this section] Paragraph (1) of this subsection.

          B. The receipts described in Subsection A of this section may only be deducted from gross receipts in the percentages and during the dates that follow:

                (1) one hundred percent of receipts received prior to July 1, 2015;