HOUSE BILL 84
[…] (2) "facilities for computer-assisted remote hunting" means the real property and improvements on the property associated with computer-assisted remote hunting, including hunting blinds, offices and rooms equipped to facilitate computer-assisted remote hunting." 

    SECTION 116. Section 17-4-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1939, Chapter 223, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:

    "17-4-1. POWER TO ACQUIRE LAND.--The [state game commission of the state of New Mexico] game and fish division of the natural resources and environment department is [hereby] authorized and empowered to acquire by purchase, gift, bequest or lease, and to hold, develop and improve, lands for fish hatcheries, game farms, game refuges, bird refuges, resting and nesting grounds, field stations, dams, lakes, ditches, flumes, waterways, pipelines, canals, rights of way, trails, roads and for all purposes incidental to the propagation, preservation, protection and management of the game, birds, fish and wildlife of the state [of New Mexico]."

    SECTION 117. Section 17-4-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1939, Chapter 223, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read: