HOUSE BILL 84
[…] C. The compact administrator shall not be entitled to any additional compensation for [his] service as the compact administrator, but shall be entitled to expenses incurred in connection with [his] the duties and responsibilities as compact administrator in the same manner as for expenses incurred in connection with other duties or responsibilities of [his] the compact administrator's office or employment."

      SECTION 31. Section 13-1B-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1992, Chapter 58, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "13-1B-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Alternative Fuel Acquisition Act:

          A. "alternative fuel" means natural gas, liquefied petroleum gas, electricity, hydrogen, a fuel mixture containing not less than eighty-five percent ethanol or methanol, a fuel mixture containing not less than twenty percent vegetable oil or a water-phased hydrocarbon fuel emulsion consisting of a