HOUSE BILL 84
[…] I. "public water supply system" means:

             (1) a system for the provision through pipes or other constructed conveyances to the public of water for human consumption or domestic purposes if the system:

                  (a) has at least fifteen service connections; or

                  (b) regularly serves an average of at least twenty-five individuals at least sixty days of the year; and

             (2) includes any water supply source and any treatment, storage and distribution facilities under control of the operator of the system."

    SECTION 158. Section 66-3-1001.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2005, Chapter 325, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:

    "66-3-1001.1. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Off-Highway Motor Vehicle Act:

         A. "board" means the off-highway motor vehicle advisory board;

         B. "department" means the [department of] game and fish division of the natural resources and environment department;

         C. "division" means the motor vehicle division of the taxation and revenue department;