HOUSE BILL 84
[…] (1) twenty-five percent of the cost of any one project; [nor] or

             (2) more than ten percent of the amount appropriated to the shooting range fund by the Shooting Range Fund Act.

         D. The [state game commission] game and fish division may expend not more than five percent of the appropriated money in the shooting range fund each fiscal year for administrative purposes to carry out the provisions of the Shooting Range Fund Act."

    SECTION 141. Section 25-1-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1977, Chapter 309, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

    "25-1-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Food Service Sanitation Act:

         A. "agency" or "division" means the natural resources and environment department [of environment];

         B. "board" means the environmental improvement board;