HOUSE BILL 84
[…] This license expires ____________________ years after date.

        ___________________________ [Warden] Director."

    SECTION 121. Section 17-4-16 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1912, Chapter 85, Section 67, as amended) is amended to read:

    "17-4-16. GAME OR FISH FROM PARKS OR LAKES--SALE [OF--OWNER--DUTY]--INVOICE--FORM [WARDEN].--[SEC. 67.] When the proprietor of any licensed park or lake of Class A shall sell or dispose of any game or game fish as [herein] provided [he] in Sections 17-4-8 through 17-4-28 NMSA 1978, the proprietor shall at the same time deliver to the purchaser or donee or attach thereto an invoice signed by [such] the proprietor or [his] the proprietor's agent, stating the number of the license and name of [such] the park or lake, the date of disposition, the kind and as near as practicable the number and weight of [such] the game or fish and the name and address of the purchaser, consignee or donee. [Such] The invoice shall authorize transportation within this state, possession and use for thirty days after its date and shall be substantially in the following form:

STATE OF NEW MEXICO

[DEPARTMENT OF] GAME AND FISH DIVISION

PRIVATE PARKS AND LAKES--INVOICE

Name of park or lake_________________________________Class A No. of license ________________ Date _______________ [19] 20 _____ Kind and number of game and fish_______________________ Weight of same _________ lbs. Name of consignee_______ __________________ Address of consignee________________

    This authorizes transportation within this state, possession and sale for thirty days after date if attached to article.

__________________________ Proprietor_____

By__________________________________Agent.

    [Such] The proprietor or [his] the proprietor's agent shall at the same time mail, postpaid, a duplicate of [such] the invoice to the [Warden] director of the game and fish division of the natural resources and environment department at Santa Fe."

    SECTION 122. Section 17-4-30 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1951, Chapter 66, Section 1) is amended to read: