HOUSE BILL 54
[…] C. The board may pledge irrevocably enhanced 911 revenues in the manner set forth in Subsection B of this section to the payment of the interest on and principal of enhanced 911 bonds. Any general determination by the board that expenditures are reasonably related to and constitute a part of a specified enhanced 911 project shall be conclusive if set forth in the proceedings authorizing the enhanced 911 bonds."
SECTION 69. Section 74-4E-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, Chapter 149, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:
"74-4E-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Hazardous Chemicals Information Act:
A. "commission" means the state emergency response commission;
B. "department" or "division" means the homeland security and emergency management division of the department of public safety;