HOUSE BILL 54
[…] F. All rules shall be filed in accordance with the State Rules Act."
SECTION 63. Section 63-9D-10 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, Chapter 25, Section 10, as amended) is amended to read:
"63-9D-10. IMMUNITY.--Enhanced 911 systems are within the governmental powers and authorities of the local governing body or state agency in the provision of services for the public health, welfare and safety. In contracting for such services or the provisioning of an enhanced 911 system, except for willful or wanton negligence or intentional acts, the local governing body, public agency, equipment supplier, [telecommunications company, commercial mobile radio] communication service provider and their employees and agents are not liable for damages resulting from installing, maintaining or providing enhanced 911 systems or transmitting 911 calls."
SECTION 64. Section 63-9D-11 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, Chapter 25, Section 11, as amended) is amended to read:
"63-9D-11. PRIVATE LISTING SUBSCRIBERS AND 911 SERVICE.--