HOUSE BILL 95
[…] (3) an emergency medical services provider;

          C. "infrastructure equipment" means the underlying fixed equipment required to establish interoperable communications between radio systems used by local, state, tribal and federal agencies and first responders; and

          D. "interoperability" means coordination of critical information communication systems or networks, including radio and emergency coordination information equipment, that are consistently operable with all relevant local, state, tribal and federal agencies and first responders."

     Section 14. Section 12-12-19 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 80, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "12-12-19. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Hazardous Materials Emergency Response Act:

          A. "accident" means an event involving hazardous materials that may cause injury to persons or damage to property or release hazardous materials to the environment;

          B. "administrator" means the hazardous materials emergency response administrator;