HOUSE JUDICIARY COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] Section 3. Section 61-14E-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 317, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:
"61-14E-3. ADMINISTRATION--ENFORCEMENT.--The administration and enforcement of the Medical Imaging and Radiation Therapy Health and Safety Act is vested in the department."
Section 4. Section 61-14E-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 317, Section 4, as amended) is amended to read:
"61-14E-4. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Medical Imaging and Radiation Therapy Health and Safety Act:
A. "advisory council" means the radiation technical advisory council;
B. "board" means the environmental improvement board;