FORTY-EIGHTH LEGISLATURESB 415/a
[…] 4. On page 5, line 11, strike the period and insert in lieu thereof "; or".
5. On page 5, between lines 11 and 12, insert the following new paragraph:
"(3) an osteopathic physician licensed by the board of osteopathic medical examiners.".
6. On page 8, line 7, strike "three" and insert in lieu thereof "two".
7. On page 8, line 8, strike "three-year" and insert in lieu thereof "five-year".
8. On pages 8 through 11, strike Sections 10 and 11 in their entirety.
9. Renumber the succeeding sections accordingly.
10. On page 14, between lines 7 and 8, insert the following new sections:
"Section 12. Section 61-6-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 46, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:
"61-6-15. LICENSE MAY BE REFUSED, REVOKED OR SUSPENDED--LICENSEE MAY BE FINED, CENSURED OR REPRIMANDED--PROCEDURE--PRACTICE AFTER SUSPENSION OR REVOCATION--PENALTY--UNPROFESSIONAL AND DISHONORABLE CONDUCT DEFINED--FEES AND
EXPENSES.--