SENATE FINANCE COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] M. "sexual penetration" means sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio or anal intercourse, whether or not there is any emission, or introducing any object into the genital or anal openings of another in a manner that is commonly recognized as outside the scope of acceptable medical practice; and

          N. "United States" means the fifty states, its territories and possessions and the District of Columbia."

     Section 14. Section 61-6-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 46, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-6-15. LICENSE MAY BE REFUSED, REVOKED OR SUSPENDED--LICENSEE MAY BE FINED, CENSURED OR REPRIMANDED--PROCEDURE--PRACTICE AFTER SUSPENSION OR REVOCATION--PENALTY--UNPROFESSIONAL AND DISHONORABLE CONDUCT DEFINED--FEES AND EXPENSES.--