SENATE CORPORATIONS AND TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] As used in this subsection, "transaction" means all operations necessary at one time with respect to one vehicle, including the inspection required by Section [64-3-4 NMSA 1953] 66-3-4 NMSA 1978.

          B. No fee shall be charged by the division for the correction of documents or the issuance of documents in cases in which the division made errors in the original issuance of the documents."

     Section 56. Section 66-6-22.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990, Chapter 120, Section 34, as amended) is amended to read:

     "66-6-22.1. MOTOR VEHICLE SUSPENSE FUND CREATED--RECEIPTS--DISBURSEMENTS.--

          A. There is created in the state treasury a fund to be known as the "motor vehicle suspense fund".