HOUSE BILL 328
[…] (2) twenty-five hundredths.

          D. All provisions of the Public School Capital Outlay Act relating to the expenditure of other grants awarded from the fund, including those provisions relating to reporting, oversight, project access and accountability, apply to the use and expenditure of additional grants made pursuant to this section."

     Section 6. Section 22-25-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1975 (S.S.), Chapter 5, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "22-25-1. SHORT TITLE.--[This act] Chapter 22, Article 25 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Public School Capital Improvements Act"."

     Section 7. Section 22-25-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1975 (S.S.), Chapter 5, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "22-25-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Public School Capital Improvements Act:

          A. "program unit" means the product of the program element multiplied by the applicable cost differential factor, as defined in Section 22-8-2 NMSA 1978; and