SENATE BILL 226
[…] Section 2. Section 7-2C-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 106, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-2C-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Tax Refund Intercept Program Act:

          A. "claimant agency" means the taxation and revenue department or any of its divisions, the human services department, the employment security division of the labor department, the workers' compensation administration, any corporation authorized to be formed under the Educational Assistance Act, a