HOUSE TAXATION AND REVENUE COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] B. A transfer pursuant to this section may be adjusted for a distribution made to a tax increment development district with respect to a portion of a gross receipts tax increment dedicated by a municipality pursuant to the Tax Increment for Development Act."
Section 31. Section 7-1-6.13 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 211, Section 18, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-1-6.13. TRANSFER--REVENUES FROM COUNTY LOCAL OPTION GROSS RECEIPTS TAXES.--
A. A transfer pursuant to Section 7-1-6.1 NMSA 1978 shall be made to each county for which the department is collecting a local option gross receipts tax imposed by that county in an amount, subject to any increase or decrease made pursuant to Section 7-1-6.15 NMSA 1978, equal to the net receipts attributable to the local option gross receipts tax imposed by that county, less any deduction for administrative cost determined and made by the department pursuant to the provisions of the act authorizing imposition by that county of the local option gross receipts tax and any additional administrative fee withheld pursuant to Subsection C of Section 7-1-6.41 NMSA 1978.
B. A transfer pursuant to this section may be adjusted for a distribution made to a tax increment development district with respect a portion of a gross receipts tax increment dedicated by a county pursuant to the Tax Increment for Development Act."
Section 32. Section 7-1-6.46 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 116, Section 1) is amended to read:
"7-1-6.46. DISTRIBUTION TO MUNICIPALITIES--OFFSET FOR FOOD DEDUCTION AND HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER SERVICES DEDUCTION.--