SENATE BILL 891
[…] (6) issue recommendations concerning rules to be promulgated for the issuance of the registry identification cards;
(7) define quantities of pharmaceutical grade cannabis that are necessary to constitute an adequate supply for qualified patients and primary caregivers; and
(8) include a medical oncologist, gynecologist, psychiatrist, infectious disease specialist, family practice physician and a pharmacist.
Section 7. Section 30-31-6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1972, Chapter 84, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:
"30-31-6. SCHEDULE I.--The following controlled substances are included in Schedule I:
A. any of the following opiates, including their isomers, esters, ethers, salts, and salts of isomers, esters and ethers, unless specifically exempted, whenever the existence of these isomers, esters, ethers and salts is possible within the specific chemical designation:
(1) acetylmethadol;
(2) allylprodine;
(3) alphacetylmethadol;
(4) alphameprodine;
(5) alphamethadol;
(6) benzethidine;
(7) betacetylmethadol;
(8) betameprodine;
(9) betamethadol;
(10) betaprodine;
(11) clonitazene;
(12) dextromoramide;
(13) dextrorphan;
(14) diampromide;
(15) diethylthiambutene;
(16) dimenoxadol;
(17) dimepheptanol;
(18) dimethylthiambutene;
(19) dioxaphetyl butyrate;
(20) dipipanone;
(21) ethylmethylthiambutene;
(22) etonitazene;
(23) etoxeridine;
(24) furethidine;
(25) hydroxypethidine;
(26) ketobemidone;
(27) levomoramide;
(28) levophenacylmorphan;
(29) morpheridine;
(30) noracymethadol;
(31) norlevorphanol;
(32) normethadone;
(33) norpipanone;
(34) phenadoxone;
(35) phenampromide;
(36) phenomorphan;
(37) phenoperidine;
(38) piritramide;
(39) proheptazine;
(40) properidine;
(41) racemoramide; and
(42) trimeperidine;
B. any of the following opium derivatives, their salts, isomers and salts of isomers, unless specifically exempted, whenever the existence of these salts, isomers and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:
(1) acetorphine;
(2) acetyldihydrocodeine;
(3) benzylmorphine;
(4) codeine methylbromide;
(5) codeine-N-oxide;
(6) cyprenorphine;
(7) desomorphine;
(8) dihydromorphine;
(9) etorphine;
(10) heroin;
(11) hydromorphinol;
(12) methyldesorphine;
(13) methyldihydromorphine;
(14) morphine methylbromide;
(15) morphine methylsulfonate;
(16) morphine-N-oxide;
(17) myrophine;
(18) nicocodeine;
(19) nicomorphine;
(20) normorphine;
(21) pholcodine; and
(22) thebacon;