SENATE BILL 863
[…] D. establishing or constructing park and recreational improvements; [or]
E. purchasing, acquiring, establishing, constructing or operating other public facilities or economic development projects; or
[E.] F. all of [such] the improvements in Subsections A through [D] E of this section or any combination [thereof] of them within or without the district."
Section 3. Section 73-21-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1943, Chapter 80, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:
"73-21-4. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Water and Sanitation District Act:
A. "sewage disposal" includes all constructions for collection, transportation, pumping, treatment and final disposition of sewage;