SENATE BILL 456
[…] SENATE BILL 456

47th legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - first session, 2005

INTRODUCED BY

Sue Wilson Beffort

 

 

 

 

 

AN ACT

RELATING TO PUBLIC FINANCE; ADDING SCHOOL-BASED HEALTH CENTERS AND TELEHEALTH SITES AS ELIGIBLE ENTITIES PURSUANT TO THE PRIMARY CARE CAPITAL FUNDING ACT; PROVIDING LOAN ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS.

 

BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     Section 1. Section 24-1C-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1994, Chapter 62, Section 9, as amended) is amended to read:

     "24-1C-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Primary Care Capital Funding Act:

          A. "authority" means the New Mexico finance authority;