SENATE BILL 252
[…] Upon issuing an injunction, the court may also order the business premises of the person to be sealed by the sheriff and may allow the person access thereto only upon approval of the court.
F. A temporary restraining order shall not be issued against a person who has complied with the provisions of this section. Upon a showing to the court by a person against whom a temporary restraining order has been issued that [he] the person has a license in accordance with the provisions of this section, the court shall dissolve or set aside the temporary restraining order."
Section 24. Section 66-6-22.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990, Chapter 120, Section 34, as amended) is amended to read:
"66-6-22.1. MOTOR VEHICLE SUSPENSE FUND CREATED--RECEIPTS--DISBURSEMENTS.--
A. There is created in the state treasury a fund to be known as the "motor vehicle suspense fund".